All-inclusive hotels for every school holiday
Live all-inclusive prices for Christmas, February half-term, Easter, July and August, in 16 countries. Pick a country, choose your week or your own dates, and book the hotel direct.
- Turkey£35
- Spain£72
- Egypt£37
- Greece£65
- Cyprus£76
- Tunisia£36
- Morocco£87
- Bulgaria£84
- Portugal£93
- Mexico£78
- Dominican Republic£96
- Jamaica£157
- St Lucia & Antigua£213
- Maldives & Mauritius£122
- Cape Verde£146
- UAE£188
Lowest all-inclusive price a night for two
Choose a country
Turkey
145+ hotelsAntalya coast, Bodrum and the Aegean
All inclusive from £35 a night for two
- Xmas£46
- Feb£36
- Easter£35
- Jul£70
- Aug£73
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Spain
99+ hotelsCanary and Balearic islands, Costa Blanca and Costa Dorada
All inclusive from £72 a night for two
- Xmas£101
- Feb£72
- Easter£81
- Jul£117
- Aug£117
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Egypt
74+ hotelsRed Sea resorts open all year
All inclusive from £37 a night for two
- Xmas£37
- Feb£43
- Easter£38
- Jul£49
- Aug£49
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Greece
71+ hotelsCrete, Rhodes, Kos, Corfu and more
All inclusive from £65 a night for two
- Xmas£65
- Feb£65
- Easter£86
- Jul£123
- Aug£122
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Cyprus
30+ hotelsAyia Napa, Protaras and Paphos
All inclusive from £76 a night for two
- Xmas£157
- Feb£120
- Easter£76
- Jul£137
- Aug£148
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Tunisia
48+ hotelsHammamet, Sousse, Djerba and Monastir
All inclusive from £36 a night for two
- Xmas£46
- Feb£36
- Easter£40
- Jul£66
- Aug£66
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Morocco
16+ hotelsAgadir beaches and Marrakech
All inclusive from £87 a night for two
- Xmas£101
- Feb£87
- Easter£95
- Jul£115
- Aug£115
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Bulgaria
32+ hotelsSunny Beach and Golden Sands
All inclusive from £84 a night for two
- Xmas£163
- Feb£141
- Easter£142
- Jul£91
- Aug£84
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Portugal
10+ hotelsThe Algarve
All inclusive from £93 a night for two
- Xmas–
- Feb£93
- Easter£109
- Jul£218
- Aug£237
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Mexico
32+ hotelsCancun and the Riviera Maya
All inclusive from £78 a night for two
- Xmas£137
- Feb£142
- Easter£119
- Jul£95
- Aug£78
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Dominican Republic
22+ hotelsPunta Cana and Puerto Plata
All inclusive from £96 a night for two
- Xmas£129
- Feb£146
- Easter£130
- Jul£96
- Aug£96
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Jamaica
27+ hotelsMontego Bay, Negril and Ocho Rios
All inclusive from £157 a night for two
- Xmas£179
- Feb£194
- Easter£187
- Jul£173
- Aug£157
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
St Lucia and Antigua
17+ hotelsCaribbean island resorts
All inclusive from £213 a night for two
- Xmas£220
- Feb£238
- Easter£219
- Jul£213
- Aug£213
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Maldives and Mauritius
25+ hotelsIsland resorts in the Indian Ocean
All inclusive from £122 a night for two
- Xmas£357
- Feb£161
- Easter£153
- Jul£124
- Aug£122
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Cape Verde
7+ hotelsSal island
All inclusive from £146 a night for two
- Xmas£249
- Feb£153
- Easter£146
- Jul£163
- Aug£151
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
UAE
1+ hotelsRas Al Khaimah beach resorts
All inclusive from £188 a night for two
- Xmas£304
- Feb£270
- Easter£270
- Jul£188
- Aug£194
Green = cheapest weekSee hotels →
Best value for Christmas
19 Dec – 26 Dec, 7 nights, 2 adults
Sharm El SheikhPanorama Naama Heights Aqua Park
★★★★ 8.1/10 · 915 reviews
All inclusive
£37 /night
£259 for 7 nights, for two
DjerbaDjerba Castille- Couples and Families
★★★★ 7.3/10 · 116 reviews
All inclusive
£46 /night
£323 for 7 nights, for two
AlanyaKleopatra Atlas Hotel - Adults Only
★★★★ 7.7/10 · 198 reviews
All inclusive
£46 /night
£325 for 7 nights, for two
DjerbaDjerba Holiday Beach
★★★★ 7.9/10 · 59 reviews
All inclusive
£51 /night
£359 for 7 nights, for two
HammametHammamet Garden Resort and Spa
★★★★ 7.4/10 · 195 reviews
All inclusive
£55 /night
£382 for 7 nights, for two
HurghadaLe Pacha Resort
★★★★ 7.0/10 · 44 reviews
All inclusive
£55 /night
£383 for 7 nights, for two
HammametEden Yasmine Resort & Spa
★★★★ 7.7/10 · 265 reviews
All inclusive
£55 /night
£387 for 7 nights, for two
AlanyaAska Just In Beach – All Inclusive
★★★★★ 8.4/10 · 28 reviews
All inclusive
£56 /night
£391 for 7 nights, for two
DjerbaCesar Thalasso
★★★★ 10.0/10 · 26 reviews
All inclusive
£57 /night
£400 for 7 nights, for two
HurghadaShams Safaga Resort
★★★★ 7.8/10 · 207 reviews
All inclusive
£57 /night
£400 for 7 nights, for two
Soma BayShams Safaga Resort
★★★★ 7.8/10 · 207 reviews
All inclusive
£57 /night
£400 for 7 nights, for two
KemerCatamaran Quality Times - Premium Ultra All Inclusive
★★★★★ 7.6/10 · 131 reviews
All inclusive
£57 /night
£402 for 7 nights, for two
How these prices work
Every price is for an all-inclusive room for two adults, per night, on a 7-night Saturday-to-Saturday stay, for hotels rated 7/10 or higher with at least 20 reviews. We check them every night on our own live hotel search. These are hotel-only prices, so add your own flights.
Want to know which week is cheapest where? See our All-Inclusive Price Index for five holiday weeks across 35 resorts.

















